Region V Territory

Region V’s membership includes 76 school districts in south central and southeastern Minnesota.View Larger Map.

RegionVTerritorialMapTH

 


Members

Region V Computer Services is a joint powers organization of its member school districts.

Region V has a membership of 77 school districts in south central and southeastern Minnesota, with a total enrollment of over 127,000 students. In addition to serving school districts, Region V also provides support to other entities such as education districts and charter schools.

ISD#DISTRICT
75ST. CLAIR
77MANKATO
81COMFREY
84SLEEPY EYE
88NEW ULM
108CENTRAL (NORWOOD-YA)
110WACONIA
111WATERTOWN-MAYER
200HASTINGS
203HAYFIELD
204KASSON-MANTORVILLE
227CHATFIELD
229LANESBORO
238MABEL-CANTON
239RUSHFORD-PETERSON
241ALBERT LEA
242ALDEN-CONGER
252CANNON FALLS
253GOODHUE
255PINE ISLAND
294HOUSTON
297SPRING GROVE
299CALEDONIA
300LACRESCENT-HOKAH
391CLEVELAND
458TRUMAN
492AUSTIN
495GRAND MEADOW
497LYLE
499LEROY-OSTRANDER
500SOUTHLAND
507NICOLLET
508ST. PETER
531BYRON
533DOVER-EYOTA
534STEWARTVILLE
535ROCHESTER
656FARIBAULT
659NORTHFIELD
716BELLE PLAINE
717JORDAN
719PRIOR LAKE - SAVAGE
720SHAKOPEE
721NEW PRAGUE
756BLOOMING PRAIRIE
761OWATONNA
763MEDFORD
811WABASHA-KELLOGG
813LAKE CITY
829WASECA
836BUTTERFIELD-ODIN
837MADELIA
840ST. JAMES
857LEWISTON-ALTURA
858ST. CHARLES
861WINONA
883ROCKFORD
915SOUTHERN PLAINS ED COOP
921SOUTHEAST SERVICE COOP
922SOUTH CENTRAL SERVICE COOP
2071LCWM
2125TRITON
2134USC
2135MAPLE RIVER
2137KINGSLAND
2143WEM
2168NRHEG
2172KENYON-WANAMINGO
2198FILLMORE CENTRAL
2310SIBLEY EAST
2397LESUEUR-HENDERSON
2448MARTIN COUNTY
2536GHEC
2752FAIRMONT
2805ZUMBROTA-MAZEPPA
2835JWP
2860BLUE EARTH AREA
2886GLENVILLE-EMMONS
2899PEM
2905TRI-CITY UNITED
4001BLUFFVIEW CHARTER SCHOOL
4007MN NEW COUNTRY SCHOOL
4015COMMUNITY OF PEACE
4025CYBER VILLAGE ACADEMY
4029ST PAUL CITY SCHOOL
4042TWIN CITIES ACADEMY
4050LAFAYETTE CHARTER SCHOOL
4054LACRESCENT MONTESSORI ACADEMY
4055NERSTRAND CHARTER SCHOOL
4057EL COLEGIO
4064RIVERWAY LEARNING COMMUNITY
4066KATO PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL
4070HOPE COMMUNITY
4081DISCOVERY PUBLIC SCHOOL
4082BLUESKY CHARTER
4083RIDGEWAY COMMUNITY CHARTER
4090PRAIRIE CREEK COMMUNITY
4091ARCARDIA CHARTER (ARTECH)
4111AUGSBURG ACADEMY
4124BEACON ACADEMY
4127TEAM ACADEMY
4132TWIN CITIES ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL
4135ROCHESTER MATH AND SCIENCE
4137SWAN RIVER
4144GREEN ISLE COMMUNITY
4151EDVISION'S OFF-CAMPUS SCHOOL
4152TWIN CITIES GERMAN IMMERSION SCHOOL
4164LAURA JEFFREY ACADEMY
4169STONEBRIDGE (ELLIOT PARK)
4177MINISINAAKWAANG LEADERSHIP
4189BRIGHT WATER ELEMENTARY
4190RIVER'S EDGE ACADEMY
4204ROCHESTER STEM ACADEMY
4215SEJONG ACADEMY
4217TECHNICAL ACADEMIES OF MN
4220AGAMIM CLASSICAL ACADEMY
4226BDOTE LEARNING CENTER
4228WOODBURY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
4229JANE GOODALL
4233LEVEL UP ACADEMY
4247PETE SEEGER RENAISSANCE
6012ZUMBRO ED DISTRICT
6013HIAWATHA VALLEY ED DISTRICT
6027MN VALLEY ED DISTRICT
6048WETC
6049RIVERBEND ED DISTRICT
6051GOODHUE COUNTY ED DISTRICT
6069WEST METRO EDUCATION PROGRAM
6083SO MN SPEC ED CONSORTIUM
6094CANNON VALLEY SPED COOP
6095AUSTIN ALBERT LEA SPED COOP